CHILD

The Gigs

1969-1971


Brothers Tavern

Flame Inn

Climax Tavern

Eagles Auditorium

Highland Park Hall

AlkiBeach

1972

August 7                                               Plum Crazy,                              Seattle 

August 18                                             Kozmos Tavern,                       Seattle

August 20                                             Flame Inn,                                Burien

August 23-27                                       Plum Crazy,                              Seattle

August 30 – Sept 3                              Huddle Tavern              Wenatchee

September 5                                         Medicine Show                        Seattle

September 9                                         Frat Party                                 Seattle

September 12 – 17                              Flame Inn                                 Burien

September 19 – 23                              Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

September 24                                       McGovern Benefit                    West Seattle

September 25                                       Walrus Tavern              Seattle

September 26 –30                               Last Chance Tavern                  Seattle

October 1 –3                                      Medicine Show                        Seattle

October 7                                            Kennedy H.S.                          Burien

October 10 – 14                                 Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

October 17 – 19                                 Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

October 20                                          Sea-Tac Motor Inn                   Sea-Tac

October 21 – 22                                 Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

October 27 –29                                  Huddle Tavern              Wenatchee

October 31 – Nov 4                            Medicine Show                        Seattle

November 17 – 18                              Mustard Seed                           Bellevue

November 21 – 25                              Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

November        26                                Pipeline                                    Seattle

November 28 – Dec 2             Medicine Show                        Seattle

December 6                                         Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

December 7                                         Central WA. S.C                      Ellensburg

December 8 - 9                                    Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

December 13 –16                               Grand Central

December 22                                       Granada Theatre                       West Seattle

December 26 – 31                              Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

1973

January 2 –7                                        Flame Inn                                 Burien

January 9 –14                          Flame Inn                                 Burien

January 15                                            Taped TV Show for Ch 62

January 16 – 20                                   Medicine Show                        Seattle

January 21                                            Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

January 24 –28                                    G Note Tavern             Seattle

January 30 –Feb 3                               Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

February 9 – 11                                  Easy Club

February 13 –17                                 Medicine Show                        Seattle

February 19 –25                                 Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

February 28 – March 4                       G Note Tavern             Seattle

March 5 – 10                                      Walrus Tavern              Seattle

March 13 – 18                                    Flame Inn                                 Burien

March 20 – 25                                    Flame Inn                                 Burien

March 27 –31                         Medicine Show                        Seattle

April 6                                                  VFW Hall                                Enumclaw

April 7                                                  Wedding (Ron’s Sister)           West Seattle

April 10                                                Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

April 12 –14                                        Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

April 15                                                Photo Session Lincoln Park      West Seattle

April 17                                                Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

April 19 – 21                                       Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

April 24 – 28                                       Medicine Show                        Seattle

April 29 – May 5                                 Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

May 7 –8                                            Recording session @ Rick Wrights Studio

May 9                                                  Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

May 11                                                Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

May 12                                                Richland HS                             Pasco

May 14 – 19                                       Hihat Tavern                             Tacoma

May 21 – 26                                       Hihat Tavern                             Tacoma

May 23                                                Photo Session

May 28 –June 3                                  Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

June 5 – 10                                         Flame Tavern                           Burien

June 10                                                MarymoorPark             Redmond

June 12 – 16                                       Flame Tavern                           Burien

June 19                                                Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

June 21 –23                                        Digbys Tavern              West Seattle

June 25 –30                                        Bananas Tavern                        Fremont

July 2 – 7                                            Hatchcover                               Bellevue

July 4                                                   Monroe Reformatory (Prison Gig!)Monroe

July 10 –14                                         Popeyes Tavern                        Seattle

July 15                                                 Monroe Reformatory    Monroe

July 17 –21                                         Popeyes Tavern                        Seattle

July 22                                                 Ellensburg Fairground               Ellensburg

July 23 –28                                         Blarney Stone Tavern   Kent

July 29                                                 Memorial Stadium                    Seattle

July 31- August 4                                 Captain Coyotes                       Olympia

August 5                                               Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

August 6 – 11                          Flame Inn                                 Burien

August 13 – 18                                    Flame Inn                                 Burien

August 22 – 25                                    Judge Roy Beans                      Roy

August 24                                             Mural Ampitheatre                    Seattle Center

August 27 –Sept 1                               Blarney Stone                           Kent

September 3 –5                                   Walrus Tavern              Seattle

September 7                                         Bananas tavern             Seattle

September 8                                         SeattleCenter Arena                 Seattle

September 10 – 18                              Bananas Tavern                        Seattle

September 17 –20                               Recording @ Rick Wrights Studio

September 21                                       Blanchet HS                             Seattle

September 23 – 29                              Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

September 30                                       Edit Tapes for UW broadcast

October 1 –6                                      Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

October 8 – 13                                   Hayloft Tavern              VancoverWA

October 20                                          Blanchet HS                             Seattle

October 21                                          Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

October 24 – 27                                 Judge Roy Beans (W/ Elvin Bishop) Roy

October 29 –Nov 3                             Flame Inn                                 Burien

November 5 – 10                                Captain Coyotes                       Olympia

November 12 – 18                              Aquarius Tavern (W/ Nitty Gritty Dirt Band)     Shoreline

November 19 – 24                              My Place                                  Sea – Tac

November 25                                       Pipeline Tavern             Seattle

November 29 –Dec 1              On Broadway                          

December 3 – 8                                  Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

December 9 – 19                                Flame Tavern                           Burien

December 20 – January 1                    VACATION (Jamaica)

1974

January 2 – 6                                       Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

January 7                                              My Place                                  Sea –Tac

January 9                                              Reherse Eagles Auditorium       Seattle

January 10                                            Recording at Shelby House       Seattle

January 11                                            South Kitsap HS                      Bremerton

January 12                                            Mt Rainier HS              Des Moines

January 13 –14                                    Flame Tavern                           Burien

January 15 – 17                                   Recording @ Rick Wrights       South Park

January 19                                            Lou’s Place                            Olympia

January 22 – 26                                   Cave                                        Vancouver, WA

January 27                                            Aquarius                                   Shoreline

January 30 – Feb 2                              Captain Coyotes                       Olympia

February 4 –16                                   My Place Tavern                      Sea – Tac

February 18 – 23                                Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

February 25 – March 2                       Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

March 4 – 10                                      Scene 22                                  Spokane

March 11 - 16                                      Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline 

March 15                                             Recording @ Kaye Smith w/ Richie Moore

March 22 – 23                                    Brass Tiger                              

March 25 – 30                                    Flame Tavern                           Burien

April 1 – 6                                           Flame Tavern                           Burien

April 10                                                Sea West Studios Live KZOK Broadcast

April 11                                                Mt St Helens HS                      Olympia

April 12                                                Perls                                         Bremerton

April 13                                                The Green                                Olympia

April 14                                                Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

April 15                                                Photo Session

April 17 – 20                                       The Ranch Tavern                    Ellensburg

April 19                                                w / Ike & Tina Turner   Ellensburg CWSC

April 22 – 27                                       Aquarius                                   Shoreline

April 28 –May 4                                  My Place                                  Sea – Tac

May 1                                                  Recording Kaye Smith StudiosSeattle

May 10 – 11                                       Wig – Wam Tavern                 Hoqium

May 12                                                Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

May 13 – 18                                       Hi Hat Tavern                           Tacoma

May 20 – 25                                       Flame Tavern                           Burien

May 26                                                Dinosaur Party Rock FestivalOlympia

May 27 – June 1                                 Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

June 1                                                  John Nybergs Wedding Reception w/ BozScaggs

June 4 – 8                                           Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

June 9                                                  County Fair w/ Chuck Berry & JourneyKennewick

June 10 – 15                                       StarvinMarvins             VancoverBC

June 18 – 22                                       Main Street Tavern                   Centralia

June 24 – 29                                       My Place Tavern                      Sea - Tac

July 1 – 6                                            My Place Tavern                      Sea – Tac

July 7                                                   Dinosaur Party

July 10                                                 Teen Club                                Kennewick

July 12                                                 San Juan Room                        SeattleCenter

July 13                                                 Sears                                        Seattle

July 14                                                 Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

July 15 – 20                                        Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

July 24 –27                                         Captain Coyotes                       Olympia

July 28                                                 District Tavern              Seattle

July 29 – August 3                               Flame Tavern                           Burien

August 5 –6                                         Flame Tavern                           Burien

August 7                                               Paramount NW                        Seattle

August 8 – 10                          Flame Tavern                           Burien

August 13                                             Juanita HS                                Juanita

August 14 – 18                                    El Patio                                    Stateline Idaho

August 20 – 24                                    Red Caboose                           VancoverWA

August 25                                             Bumbershoot                            Seattle Mural Ampitheatre

August 26                                             TiffanysRollar Rink                   Puyallup

August 27                                             Lynnwood Roller Rink              Lynnwood

August 28                                             Yardbirds                                 Centralia

August 29                                             Everett Roller Rink                   Everett

August 30                                             Paramount NW                        Seattle

August 31                                             Lake Hills Roller Rink               Bellevue

September 2 – 7                                  Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

September 9 – 14                                Hatchcover Tavern                   Bellevue

September 16 – 21                              Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

September 23 – 28                              Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

September 29                                       Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

October 1                                            1st gig Edmonds CC                 Edmonds

October 1                                            2nd gig Western Washington CollegeBellingham

October 4                                            SkagitValleyCollege                 

October 5                                            Lake Hills Roller Rink   Bellevue

October 6                                            Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

October 7 – 12                                   Flame Inn                                 Burien

October 14 – 31                                 Vacation England

November 1                                         1st gig Green River CC Auburn

November 1                                         2nd gig Smith Tower                  Seattle

November 2                                         Evergreen Ballroom                  Olympia

November 4                                         Recording Kaye Smith Studios

November 5 – 10                                My Place Tavern                      Sea Tac

November 7                                         Overdubs @ Kaye Smith

November 11                                       Overdubs @ Kaye Smith

November 13, 14                                 Overdubs and mixing Kaye Smith

November 15                                       Redmond HS                           Redmond

November 16                                       GonzagaUniversity                    Spokane

November 19 –23                               Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

November 26 – Dec 1             Warehouse Tavern                   Seattle

December 2                                         Bellevue HS                             Bellevue

December 6                                         Green River CC                       Auburn

December 7                                         Lake Hills Roller Rink   Bellevue

December 8                                         Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

December 10                                       Rain Studio                               Seattle

December 11 – 14                              New Yorker Tavern                 Tacoma

December 15                                       My Place Tavern                      Sea Tac

December 16 – 21                              Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

December 26 – 31                              My Place Tavern                      Sea Tac

1975

January 4                                              Lake Hills Roller Rink   Bellevue

January 9 – 11                         Pipeline                                    Seattle

January 18                                            The Green                                Olympia

January 19                                            Hall Party D.A.V                      West Seattle

January 20 – 25                                   Pipeline Tavern                         Seattle

January 27 – Feb 1                              Flame Tavern                           Burien

February 2                                           Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

February 6 – 7                                    5thEdition                                  Wenatchee

February 8                                           WSU                                       Pullman

February 10 –15                                 Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

February 17 – 22                                District Tavern              Seattle

February 27                                         Photo Session w/ Marsha Burns

February 28                                         Mountlake Terrace HS Mountlake Terrace

March 1                                               Lynnwood HS                          Lynnwood

March 2                                               Pipeline Tavern             Seattle

March 5                                               CWSC Sub Ballroom (Lunch) Ellensburg

March 5 – 8                                        Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

March 10 – 11                                    Ad Lib Tavern                          Kent

March 14                                             CentraliaCollege                       Centralia

March 15                                             Sammamish HS                        Sammamish

March 20                                             Olympia HS                             Olympia

March 22                                             Clatsop CC                              AstoriaOregon

March 24 – 29                                    My Place Tavern                      Sea Tac

March 31 – April 5                              Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

April 7 – 12                                         Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

April 16 – 18                                       Ranch Tavern                           Ellensburg

April 19                                                ShadowLake Auditorium          ShadowLake

April 20                                                Pipeline                                    Seattle

April 22 – 23                                       Reherse Paramount Theatre      Seattle

April 24                                                Cruise Blanchet HS                  Seattle

April 25                                                Kennedy HS                            Burien

April 26                                                The Green                                Olympia

April 28 – May 3                                 The Flame Inn              Burien

May 5 – 10                                         The Flame Inn              Burien

May 11                                                Boat Cruise Virginia V  Seattle

May 12 – 17                                       The Backdoor Inn                    Eugene Oregon

May 19 – 24                                       The Pipeline Tavern                  Seattle

May 25                                                Party Jeans West                      Seattle

May 26                                                Dinosaur Party              Olympia

May 28                                                KZOK Radio Broadcast Kaye Smith Studios Seattle

May 29                                                Bellevue CC                             Bellevue

May 30                                                Nathan Hale HS                       Seattle

May 31                                                GoldCreekPark                        Woodinville

June 1                                                  Aquarius                                   Shoreline

June 5                                                  InterlakeHS                              BlakeIsland

June 6                                                  Mountlake Terrace HS Mountlake Terrace

June 7                                                  Eagers Place                             Marysville

June 9                                                  Redmond HS                           Windjammer Shilshole

June 10 – 15                                       My Place Tavern                      Sea Tac

June 18 – 21                                       Eagers Place                             Marysville

June 23 – 28                                       Red Barn                                  Great FallsMontana

June 30 –July 5                                    Red Barn                                  Great FallsMontana

July 6                                                   Joe Albi Stadium w/ Journey, AerosmithBTOSpokane

July 7 – 12                                          Pipeline Tavern             Seattle

July 13                                                 Aquarius                                   Shoreline

July 20                                                 Mural Amphitheatre                  Seattle Center

July 21 – 26                                        Aquarius Tavern                       Shoreline

July 28 – August 3                               Aqaurius Tavern                       Shoreline